Maybe It's Just Me

Alessandra White

Subscribe in Parasocial

Free on the App Store for iPhone, iPad and Mac. No subscription. Once it is installed, tap this link again and the show is yours. Already have it? Open in Parasocial.

About

This little podcast is coming to you in 30 bite-sized pieces, and it makes up for, in authenticity, what it lacks in length. It's about me being real with you, my fellow creative. Look, I'm not fooling anybody, so I'll just be straight with it. I've had a history of mental illness. But I'm going to disrupt how this is usually dealt with by chatting with you about it – not in the, "Oh my God! What the hell happened to her?" sort of narrative, but really more of a how to live a dynamic rather than dramatic life.

Also on

Recent episodes

  • Season 1 Finale, Creativity Requires Credits. Here You Go! – Alessandra WhiteNov 30, 2023 · 7 min
  • E9 Part-2, Go Where You're Celebrated – Alessandra WhiteNov 26, 2023 · 4 min
  • E8 Go Where You're Celebrated, Part 1 - Alessandra WhiteNov 25, 2023 · 6 min
  • E7 What Trees Can Teach Us About Community - Alessandra WhiteNov 22, 2023 · 6 min
  • E6 Managing Your Mental Resource Credits - Alessandra WhiteNov 20, 2023 · 6 min
  • E5 Don't Go It Alone - Alessandra WhiteNov 19, 2023 · 5 min
  • E4 HALT and Inform - Alessandra WhiteNov 18, 2023 · 4 min
  • E3 Getting Unstuck - Alessandra WhiteNov 17, 2023 · 6 min
  • E2 Perfectionism - Alessandra WhiteNov 16, 2023 · 4 min
  • E1 Vulnerability Hangover - Alessandra WhiteNov 8, 2023 · 2 min

Website · RSS feed